Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
The works comprise of the replacement of windows and doors to the following care homes: St Lukes Care Home, Runcorn St Patricks Care Home, Widnes Millbrow Care Home, Widnes The works include the removal of all windows and doors and to replace with uPVC windows and aluminium doors inc. new glazing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b43e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055798-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 14:02:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055798-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02593092",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE MULTI-GLAZING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refenestration & New External Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of the replacement of windows and doors to the following care \nhomes: \nSt Lukes Care Home, Runcorn \nSt Patricks Care Home, Widnes \nMillbrow Care Home, Widnes \nThe works include the removal of all windows and doors and to replace with uPVC \nwindows and aluminium doors inc. new glazing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02593092",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE MULTI-GLAZING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 8TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8d Oldgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02593092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@multiglazing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLP-9181-PQMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 592075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 710490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02593092",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE MULTI-GLAZING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refenestration & New External Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of the replacement of windows and doors to the following care \nhomes: \nSt Lukes Care Home, Runcorn \nSt Patricks Care Home, Widnes \nMillbrow Care Home, Widnes \nThe works include the removal of all windows and doors and to replace with uPVC \nwindows and aluminium doors inc. new glazing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02593092",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE MULTI-GLAZING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 8TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8d Oldgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02593092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@multiglazing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLP-9181-PQMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 592075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 710490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}