Lot 1
No lot description published.
Management of waste services for non-hazardous, general commercial waste. EM RFCA requires a waste operation with dedicated 1100Ltr wheelie bins for general waste non-hazardous required. Veolia UK will provide a comprehensive service for the collection, appropriate transportation and disposal of waste in accordance with all relevant and current statutory requirements. General commercial waste is defined as other than: recyclable, POP, hazardous, food waste, garden waste.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051a81 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b424 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055738-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 12:55:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055738-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T13:55:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of the East Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:55:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ES (UK) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EM RFCA - Waste Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Management of waste services for non-hazardous, general commercial waste. EM RFCA requires a waste operation with dedicated 1100Ltr wheelie bins for general waste non-hazardous required. Veolia UK will provide a comprehensive service for the collection, appropriate transportation and disposal of waste in accordance with all relevant and current statutory requirements. General commercial waste is defined as other than: recyclable, POP, hazardous, food waste, garden waste.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of the East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Army Reserve Centre, Triumph Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Estates Manager",
"email": "em-est-mgr2@rfca.mod.uk",
"telephone": "01158383221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ES (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02481991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vesbidteam.vesuk@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051a81",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a81",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "055738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T13:55:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of the East Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:55:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ES (UK) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EM RFCA - Waste Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Management of waste services for non-hazardous, general commercial waste. EM RFCA requires a waste operation with dedicated 1100Ltr wheelie bins for general waste non-hazardous required. Veolia UK will provide a comprehensive service for the collection, appropriate transportation and disposal of waste in accordance with all relevant and current statutory requirements. General commercial waste is defined as other than: recyclable, POP, hazardous, food waste, garden waste.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of the East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Army Reserve Centre, Triumph Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Estates Manager",
"email": "em-est-mgr2@rfca.mod.uk",
"telephone": "01158383221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02481991",
"name": "Veolia ES (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02481991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vesbidteam.vesuk@veolia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051a81",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a81",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}