← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Associated Remedial Works

Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →

BuyerAnchor Hanover Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jun 2026

What is being bought

For the Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EIRC's) and Associated Remedial Works.

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Lighting equipment and electric lamps 31500000Electrical installation work 45310000Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment 50532400Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations 50711000Installation services of electrical equipment 51110000Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services 71600000Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment 50532400

Lot details

Lot 1

Direct award of Works Via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 for Lot 7. Contract Notice 028807-2023 Contract Award notice 003257-2024

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Lighting equipment and electric lamps, Electrical installation work, Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, Installation services of electrical equipment, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Lighting equipment and electric lamps (31500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 312,2035 median · 51.8 average (718 of 2,203 with a bid count)5.6 average (850 of 2,203 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC10312 median · 62.5 average (20 of 103 with a bid count)6.1 average (34 of 103 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award of Works to Goom Electrical Limited via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 - Lot 7.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

055720-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£140,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b41f
Latest release ID055720-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 12 2026 12:32:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jun 2026award, contract055720-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055720-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-12T13:32:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-7483",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "055720-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06717639",
          "name": "Goom Electrical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Direct award of Works Via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 for Lot 7.\nContract Notice 028807-2023\nContract Award notice 003257-2024",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
          },
          {
            "id": "45310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "51110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Associated Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "For the Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EIRC's) and Associated Remedial Works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50532400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award of Works to Goom Electrical Limited via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 - Lot 7.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-7483",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD12ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7483",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Property Procurement Team",
        "email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06717639",
      "name": "Goom Electrical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "St Albans",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06717639",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Goom Electrical Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63328",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "055720-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "055720-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055720-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055720-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-12T13:32:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-7483",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "055720-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06717639",
          "name": "Goom Electrical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Direct award of Works Via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 for Lot 7.\nContract Notice 028807-2023\nContract Award notice 003257-2024",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
          },
          {
            "id": "45310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "51110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Associated Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "For the Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EIRC's) and Associated Remedial Works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50532400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award of Works to Goom Electrical Limited via the Fusion21 Heating, Renewables, & Electrical Framework 2024-2028 - Lot 7.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-7483",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD12ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7483",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Property Procurement Team",
        "email": "property.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06717639",
      "name": "Goom Electrical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "St Albans",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06717639",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Goom Electrical Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63328",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "055720-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "055720-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}