Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
Via a Blackboard LTI integration, to provide: • Anytime access to AI-powered immediate review of submitted drafts for formative feedback including structure, spelling & grammar, language choice, referencing and critical thinking. • Study Assist: Anytime access to AI-powered academic chat assistant providing guidance and scaffolding across four key areas: assignment research, academic writing principles, study skills, and referencing. It is subject-area locked and not content-specific and it draws from a customised database of Open Educational Resources to ensure guidance is fit for purpose. We will extend the service provided to all SBS UG students (approx. 1800).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b408 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076420-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 15:50:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076420-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055689-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055685-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:50:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11065708",
"name": "Studiosity Pty Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STUDIOSITY LEARNING SUPPORT PROGRAM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via a Blackboard LTI integration, to provide:\n• Anytime access to AI-powered immediate review of submitted drafts for formative feedback including structure, spelling & grammar, language choice, referencing and critical thinking.\n• Study Assist: Anytime access to AI-powered academic chat assistant providing guidance and scaffolding across four key areas: assignment research, academic writing principles, study skills, and referencing. It is subject-area locked and not content-specific and it draws from a customised database of Open Educational Resources to ensure guidance is fit for purpose.\nWe will extend the service provided to all SBS UG students (approx. 1800).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11065708",
"name": "Studiosity Pty Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "St Leonards",
"postalCode": "2065",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "1/11 Chandos St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiosity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11065708",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStaff@studiosity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXM-6349-GDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:50:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:50:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11065708",
"name": "Studiosity Pty Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STUDIOSITY LEARNING SUPPORT PROGRAM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via a Blackboard LTI integration, to provide:\n• Anytime access to AI-powered immediate review of submitted drafts for formative feedback including structure, spelling & grammar, language choice, referencing and critical thinking.\n• Study Assist: Anytime access to AI-powered academic chat assistant providing guidance and scaffolding across four key areas: assignment research, academic writing principles, study skills, and referencing. It is subject-area locked and not content-specific and it draws from a customised database of Open Educational Resources to ensure guidance is fit for purpose.\nWe will extend the service provided to all SBS UG students (approx. 1800).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11065708",
"name": "Studiosity Pty Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "St Leonards",
"postalCode": "2065",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "1/11 Chandos St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiosity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11065708",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStaff@studiosity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXM-6349-GDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:50:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055689-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T13:03:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055689-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055689-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:03:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11065708",
"name": "Studiosity Pty Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STUDIOSITY LEARNING SUPPORT PROGRAM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via a Blackboard LTI integration, to provide:\n•\tAnytime access to AI-powered immediate review of submitted drafts for formative feedback including structure, spelling & grammar, language choice, referencing and critical thinking.\n•\tStudy Assist: Anytime access to AI-powered academic chat assistant providing guidance and scaffolding across four key areas: assignment research, academic writing principles, study skills, and referencing. It is subject-area locked and not content-specific and it draws from a customised database of Open Educational Resources to ensure guidance is fit for purpose.\nWe will extend the service provided to all SBS UG students (approx. 1800).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11065708",
"name": "Studiosity Pty Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "St Leonards",
"postalCode": "2065",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "1/11 Chandos St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiosity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11065708",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStaff@studiosity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXM-6349-GDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055685-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T13:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11065708",
"name": "Studiosity Pty Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STUDIOSITY LEARNING SUPPORT PROGRAM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via a Blackboard LTI integration, to provide:\n•\tAnytime access to AI-powered immediate review of submitted drafts for formative feedback including structure, spelling & grammar, language choice, referencing and critical thinking.\n•\tStudy Assist: Anytime access to AI-powered academic chat assistant providing guidance and scaffolding across four key areas: assignment research, academic writing principles, study skills, and referencing. It is subject-area locked and not content-specific and it draws from a customised database of Open Educational Resources to ensure guidance is fit for purpose.\nWe will extend the service provided to all SBS UG students (approx. 1800).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11065708",
"name": "Studiosity Pty Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "St Leonards",
"postalCode": "2065",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "1/11 Chandos St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiosity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11065708",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStaff@studiosity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXM-6349-GDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}