Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
FEW1605 - Outdoor Gym Equipment Leicester City Council requires the following Outdoor Gym Equipments : - 1 no. Chest press machine 1 no. Horizontal row machine 1 no. Exercise bike 1 no. Arm bike 1 no. Leg lift & pull up 1 no. Parallel bars 1 no. Cross trainer 1 no. Magnetic kettle bells
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055661-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 11:30:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055661-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055661-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T12:30:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"name": "Kompan Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1605 - Outdoor Gym Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FEW1605 - Outdoor Gym Equipment \nLeicester City Council requires the following Outdoor Gym Equipments : - \n1 no. Chest press machine\n1 no. Horizontal row machine\n1 no. Exercise bike\n1 no. Arm bike\n1 no. Leg lift & pull up\n1 no. Parallel bars\n1 no. Cross trainer\n1 no. Magnetic kettle bells",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandeep Kumar",
"email": "sandeep.kumar@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 4545271"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"name": "Kompan Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serenity House, Shirwell Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kompan.uk@kompan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Outdoor Gym Equipment – Cedar Road",
"value": {
"amount": 46705.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56046.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T12:30:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055661-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T12:30:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"name": "Kompan Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1605 - Outdoor Gym Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FEW1605 - Outdoor Gym Equipment \nLeicester City Council requires the following Outdoor Gym Equipments : - \n1 no. Chest press machine\n1 no. Horizontal row machine\n1 no. Exercise bike\n1 no. Arm bike\n1 no. Leg lift & pull up\n1 no. Parallel bars\n1 no. Cross trainer\n1 no. Magnetic kettle bells",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandeep Kumar",
"email": "sandeep.kumar@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 4545271"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"name": "Kompan Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serenity House, Shirwell Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kompan.uk@kompan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Outdoor Gym Equipment – Cedar Road",
"value": {
"amount": 46705.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56046.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T12:30:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}