Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arts Council England →
Automated collation and bulk transfer of of data via each library services’ Spydus Library Management System (LMS) into the English Libraries Insights platform. Spydus LMS is a Civica owned product and therefore the data transfer services can only be set up and undertaken by Civica.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055614-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 10:44:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055614-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T11:44:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "English Libraries Insight platform - data transfer services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Automated collation and bulk transfer of of data via each library services’ Spydus Library Management System (LMS) into the English Libraries Insights platform.\nSpydus LMS is a Civica owned product and therefore the data transfer services can only be set up and undertaken by Civica.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libraries Team",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Mee",
"email": "enquiries@civica.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1675 433 600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:44:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T11:44:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "English Libraries Insight platform - data transfer services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Automated collation and bulk transfer of of data via each library services’ Spydus Library Management System (LMS) into the English Libraries Insights platform.\nSpydus LMS is a Civica owned product and therefore the data transfer services can only be set up and undertaken by Civica.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libraries Team",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Mee",
"email": "enquiries@civica.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1675 433 600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:44:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}