Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For the financial year 2025/26, PSAA have appointed Forvis Mazars as auditors for MFRA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082120-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 10:46:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082120-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055596-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T11:46:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MFRS 2627-14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the financial year 2025/26, PSAA have appointed Forvis Mazars as auditors for MFRA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Bridle Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseyfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10034301",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementmfrs@merseyfire.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJC-6862-YTRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 204593,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245511.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T11:46:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T11:46:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MFRS 2627-14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the financial year 2025/26, PSAA have appointed Forvis Mazars as auditors for MFRA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Bridle Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseyfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10034301",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementmfrs@merseyfire.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJC-6862-YTRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 204593,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245511.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T11:46:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T11:25:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 110793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132951.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:25:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MFRS 2627-14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the financial year 2025/26, PSAA have appointed Forvis Mazars as our auditors. The contract value is £110,793",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10034301",
"name": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters, Bridle Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseyfire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10034301",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementmfrs@merseyfire.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJC-6862-YTRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}