Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bath Spa University →
8105 | Newton Park Campus | IP | 10000 | 9675 | London | IP | 1000 | 10416 | Avon Building | IP | 1000 |
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b386 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055454-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 16:27:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055454-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T17:27:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b386",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11344-22208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "non-fully funded Janet connections 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "8105 | Newton Park Campus | IP | 10000 | \n9675 | London | IP | 1000 |\n10416 | Avon Building | IP | 1000 |",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35925.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T17:27:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T17:27:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b386",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11344-22208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "non-fully funded Janet connections 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "8105 | Newton Park Campus | IP | 10000 | \n9675 | London | IP | 1000 |\n10416 | Avon Building | IP | 1000 |",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
"name": "Bath Spa University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000571",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35925.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T17:27:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}