Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
Construction of a single storey rear extension to form fully accessible shower room & bedroom + internal works - Ramped access + new accessible driveway with dropped kerbs. Adeiladu estyniad cefn unllawr i ffurfio ystafell gawod ac ystafell wely cwbl hygyrch + gwaith mewnol - Mynediad ramp + dreif hygyrch newydd gyda chyrbau isel.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b36b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 15:32:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055414-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:32:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b36b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-9184-ZTNT",
"name": "Elate construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b36b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2 Maes Emlyn, Penyffordd, Holywell, Flintshire, CH8 9JA ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of a single storey rear extension to form fully accessible shower room & bedroom + internal works - Ramped access + new accessible driveway with dropped kerbs.\nAdeiladu estyniad cefn unllawr i ffurfio ystafell gawod ac ystafell wely cwbl hygyrch + gwaith mewnol - Mynediad ramp + dreif hygyrch newydd gyda chyrbau isel.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clair Hughes",
"email": "clair.hughes@flintshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447979435840"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-9184-ZTNT",
"name": "Elate construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester Business Park, Chester ",
"postalCode": "CH4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus House, Herons Way "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQV-9184-ZTNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cw@elateconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "07508277841"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction of a single storey rear extension to form fully accessible shower room & bedroom + internal works - Ramped aceess + new accesible driveway with dropped kerbs",
"value": {
"amount": 97134.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116561.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:32:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:32:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b36b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-9184-ZTNT",
"name": "Elate construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b36b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2 Maes Emlyn, Penyffordd, Holywell, Flintshire, CH8 9JA ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of a single storey rear extension to form fully accessible shower room & bedroom + internal works - Ramped access + new accessible driveway with dropped kerbs.\nAdeiladu estyniad cefn unllawr i ffurfio ystafell gawod ac ystafell wely cwbl hygyrch + gwaith mewnol - Mynediad ramp + dreif hygyrch newydd gyda chyrbau isel.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clair Hughes",
"email": "clair.hughes@flintshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447979435840"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQV-9184-ZTNT",
"name": "Elate construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester Business Park, Chester ",
"postalCode": "CH4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus House, Herons Way "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQV-9184-ZTNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cw@elateconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "07508277841"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction of a single storey rear extension to form fully accessible shower room & bedroom + internal works - Ramped aceess + new accesible driveway with dropped kerbs",
"value": {
"amount": 97134.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116561.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:32:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}