Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Healthcare Rostering Software Solution for the period of two years with an option to extend for a further one year period. To include: HealthRoster Optima
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b35c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057740-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 15:20:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057740-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055394-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T16:20:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b35c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "E-Rostering (Rota for Nursing Staff)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution for the period of two years with an option to extend for a further one year period. To include: HealthRoster Optima",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S44 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Department Chesterfield Royal Hospital Calow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chesterfieldroyal.nhs.uk/dsfs/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crhft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rldatix.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@rldatix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 465814,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558976.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months maximum extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T16:20:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Will review at a later date."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "057740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T16:20:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b35c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "E-Rostering (Rota for Nursing Staff)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution for the period of two years with an option to extend for a further one year period. To include: HealthRoster Optima",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S44 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Department Chesterfield Royal Hospital Calow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chesterfieldroyal.nhs.uk/dsfs/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crhft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rldatix.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@rldatix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 465814,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558976.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months maximum extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T16:20:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Will review at a later date."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "055394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:12:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b35c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 465814,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558976.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months maximum extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:12:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "E-Rostering (Rota for Nursing Staff)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution for the period of two years with an option to extend for a further one year period. To include: HealthRoster Optima",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S44 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Department Chesterfield Royal Hospital Calow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chesterfieldroyal.nhs.uk/dsfs/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "crhft.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01246 516040"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rldatix.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@rldatix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}