Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
Environment Agency self-service direct award. The aim of this project is to assess the potential for peatland restoration to deliver Natural Flood Management (NFM) benefits for communities at risk across Lancashire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b344 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055355-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 14:36:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055355-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T15:36:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b344",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"name": "JBA Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 043 - RFCC Peatland – Lancashire 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Environment Agency self-service direct award. The aim of this project is to assess the potential for peatland restoration to deliver Natural Flood Management (NFM) benefits for communities at risk across Lancashire.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.whalley@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"name": "JBA Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley, West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "BD18 3LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salts Mill, Victoria Road, Saltaire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.johnston@jbaconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "'ES RDE 043 - RFCC Peatlands - Lancashire 2026_2027",
"value": {
"amount": 49986.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49986.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T15:36:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "055355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T15:36:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b344",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"name": "JBA Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 043 - RFCC Peatland – Lancashire 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Environment Agency self-service direct award. The aim of this project is to assess the potential for peatland restoration to deliver Natural Flood Management (NFM) benefits for communities at risk across Lancashire.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.whalley@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"name": "JBA Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley, West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "BD18 3LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salts Mill, Victoria Road, Saltaire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.johnston@jbaconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "'ES RDE 043 - RFCC Peatlands - Lancashire 2026_2027",
"value": {
"amount": 49986.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49986.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T15:36:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}