Lot 1
No lot description published.
Phase 1 will be split into 2 stages and our requirements are: The appointment of Principle Designer to oversee, co-ordinate the design and implementation of the project, advising the Client on risks, and compliance to regulations. Support, prepare and administer - the BSA (Building Safety Act) submissions (2 Stage) to the regulator, including co-ordination of the comments/feedback, and validation. Works scope Phase 1: Cleanroom Specialist Company to refurbish and / or design (if any needed) and qualify the existing St Thomas’ Lower Ground Floor Aseptic unit. The Aseptic Unit is to provide cytotoxic chemotherapy preparation for children and Adults. The Unit comprises 6 rooms of which includes: 2 change rooms (D and C Grades), 1 support room (D) and 2 manufacturing rooms (C Grade). New Isolators and may be gassing isolators are to be installed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055241-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 12:59:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055241-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183185",
"name": "Pollen Maddox"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principle Designer - Aseptic Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phase 1 will be split into 2 stages and our requirements are:\nThe appointment of Principle Designer to oversee, co-ordinate the design and implementation of the project, advising the Client on risks, and compliance to regulations. Support, prepare and administer - the BSA (Building Safety Act) submissions (2 Stage) to the regulator, including co-ordination of the comments/feedback, and validation.\nWorks scope Phase 1: Cleanroom Specialist Company to refurbish and / or design (if any needed) and qualify the existing St Thomas’ Lower Ground Floor Aseptic unit. The Aseptic Unit is to provide cytotoxic chemotherapy preparation for children and Adults. The Unit comprises 6 rooms of which includes: 2 change rooms (D and C Grades), 1 support room (D) and 2 manufacturing rooms (C Grade). New Isolators and may be gassing isolators are to be installed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183185",
"name": "Pollen Maddox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124-128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pollenmaddox.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aseptic Suite - Phase 1 - Principle Designer",
"value": {
"amount": 38800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "End Date"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183185",
"name": "Pollen Maddox"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principle Designer - Aseptic Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phase 1 will be split into 2 stages and our requirements are:\nThe appointment of Principle Designer to oversee, co-ordinate the design and implementation of the project, advising the Client on risks, and compliance to regulations. Support, prepare and administer - the BSA (Building Safety Act) submissions (2 Stage) to the regulator, including co-ordination of the comments/feedback, and validation.\nWorks scope Phase 1: Cleanroom Specialist Company to refurbish and / or design (if any needed) and qualify the existing St Thomas’ Lower Ground Floor Aseptic unit. The Aseptic Unit is to provide cytotoxic chemotherapy preparation for children and Adults. The Unit comprises 6 rooms of which includes: 2 change rooms (D and C Grades), 1 support room (D) and 2 manufacturing rooms (C Grade). New Isolators and may be gassing isolators are to be installed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183185",
"name": "Pollen Maddox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124-128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pollenmaddox.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aseptic Suite - Phase 1 - Principle Designer",
"value": {
"amount": 38800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "End Date"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}