Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Rhododendron and small birch scrub control at Duddon Mosses National Nature Reserve. Start date is 8th July - 31st August 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065485-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 09:28:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055232-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065485-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 055232-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | tender | 055117-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:28:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07428170",
"name": "JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Duddon Mosses 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhododendron and small birch scrub control at Duddon Mosses National Nature Reserve. Start date is 8th July - 31st August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.osborne@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07428170",
"name": "JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A7 The Arena"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://japaneseknotweed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07428170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@knotweed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDW-5851-BJWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension to 11th September 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:28:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:28:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07428170",
"name": "JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Duddon Mosses 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhododendron and small birch scrub control at Duddon Mosses National Nature Reserve. Start date is 8th July - 31st August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.osborne@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07428170",
"name": "JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A7 The Arena"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://japaneseknotweed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07428170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@knotweed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDW-5851-BJWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension to 11th September 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:28:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055232-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T13:46:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Duddon Mosses 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17600",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17600",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17601",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17601",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17602",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17602",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17635",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17635",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:46:51+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055232-2026",
"description": "Request for quotation document updated (version 2) - 11/06/26."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhododendron and small birch scrub control at Duddon Mosses National Nature Reserve. Start date is 8th July - 31st August 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to john.osborne@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 hours on 26th June 2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to john.osborne@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.osborne@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055117-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:46:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Duddon Mosses 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17599",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17599",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17600",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17600",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17601",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17601",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17602",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17602",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:46:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhododendron and small birch scrub control at Duddon Mosses National Nature Reserve. Start date is 8th July - 31st August 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to john.osborne@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 hours on 26th June 2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to john.osborne@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.osborne@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}