← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

​​ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance

Buyer: Belfast Health & Social Care Trust →

BuyerBelfast Health & Social Care Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Procurement of Service & Maintenance for ICPMS Analyser from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe Belfast Health and Social Care Trust wishes to award a contract to Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd. for the maintenance and servicing of its ICP-MS systems. Agilent is the original equipment manufacturer and have exclusive rights as regards the provision of maintenance of Agilent equipment located within Northern Ireland. The systems rely on proprietary software, firmware, specialist components, validated service procedures and manufacturer-specific calibration processes that are not available to third-party suppliers. OEM servicing is required to maintain the systems to original specification, using validated procedures and genuine parts, and to support compliance with ISO 15189 requirements for equipment maintenance, calibration, traceability, result quality and patient safety. As a result, no alternative provider has the technical capability or authorised access required to safely maintain, repair, and validate the systems to the required clinical and regulatory standards. The absence of competition is not a result of the artifical narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£36,188

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b270
Latest release ID064870-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 09 2026 15:06:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2026award, contract064870-2026
11 Jun 2026award, contract055016-2026
11 Jun 2026award, contract055010-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064870-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T16:06:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b270",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
          "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC20580",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "​​ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of Service & Maintenance for ICPMS Analyser from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Belfast Health and Social Care Trust wishes to award a contract to Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd. for the maintenance and servicing of its ICP-MS systems. Agilent is the original equipment manufacturer and have exclusive rights as regards the provision of maintenance of Agilent equipment located within Northern Ireland. The systems rely on proprietary software, firmware, specialist components, validated service procedures and manufacturer-specific calibration processes that are not available to third-party suppliers. OEM servicing is required to maintain the systems to original specification, using validated procedures and genuine parts, and to support compliance with ISO 15189 requirements for equipment maintenance, calibration, traceability, result quality and patient safety. As a result, no alternative provider has the technical capability or authorised access required to safely maintain, repair, and validate the systems to the required clinical and regulatory standards. The absence of competition is not a result of the artifical narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
      "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheadle",
        "postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.agilent.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08815891",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36187.93,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43425.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064870-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064870-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:06:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The Value of this contract is below the £5m threshold for KPI's"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064870-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064870-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T16:06:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b270",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
          "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC20580",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "​​ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of Service & Maintenance for ICPMS Analyser from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Belfast Health and Social Care Trust wishes to award a contract to Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd. for the maintenance and servicing of its ICP-MS systems. Agilent is the original equipment manufacturer and have exclusive rights as regards the provision of maintenance of Agilent equipment located within Northern Ireland. The systems rely on proprietary software, firmware, specialist components, validated service procedures and manufacturer-specific calibration processes that are not available to third-party suppliers. OEM servicing is required to maintain the systems to original specification, using validated procedures and genuine parts, and to support compliance with ISO 15189 requirements for equipment maintenance, calibration, traceability, result quality and patient safety. As a result, no alternative provider has the technical capability or authorised access required to safely maintain, repair, and validate the systems to the required clinical and regulatory standards. The absence of competition is not a result of the artifical narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
      "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheadle",
        "postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.agilent.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08815891",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36187.93,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43425.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064870-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064870-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:06:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The Value of this contract is below the £5m threshold for KPI's"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Jun 2026 · 055016-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055016-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T09:42:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b270",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "​​​​ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance​",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36187.93,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43425.52
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055016-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055016-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T09:42:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
          "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance​  ​​​​​",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance​ from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited\n​​​​​",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
      "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheadle",
        "postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.agilent.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08815891",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Jun 2026 · 055010-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055010-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T09:34:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b270",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "​​​​ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance​",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36187.93,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43425.52
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055010-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055010-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T09:34:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
          "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICPMS Analyser Service Maintenance​",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of Service & Maintenance for ICPMS Analyser from Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Belfast Health and Social Care Trust wishes to award a contract to Agilent Technologies LDA UK Ltd. for the maintenance and servicing of its ICP-MS systems. Agilent is the original equipment manufacturer and have exclusive rights as regards the provision of maintenance of Agilent equipment located within Northern Ireland. The systems rely on proprietary software, firmware, specialist components, validated service procedures and manufacturer-specific calibration processes that are not available to third-party suppliers. OEM servicing is required to maintain the systems to original specification, using validated procedures and genuine parts, and to support compliance with ISO 15189 requirements for equipment maintenance, calibration, traceability, result quality and patient safety. As a result, no alternative provider has the technical capability or authorised access required to safely maintain, repair, and validate the systems to the required clinical and regulatory standards. The absence of competition is not a result of the artifical narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08815891",
      "name": "AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheadle",
        "postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.agilent.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08815891",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_tenders@agilent.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQP-6172-GDRX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}