← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Leisure Contract Monitoring Cover (Interim Consultancy Support)

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2026

What is being bought

leisure contract monitoring cover to FMG Sport and Leisure Consulting will ensure continuity of effective contract monitoring and performance management of the Council's Sport and Leisure facilities during a period of transition.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b1fd
Latest release ID054807-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 10 2026 13:56:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2026award, contract054807-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054807-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-10T14:56:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 35000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054807-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054807-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:56:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07309324",
          "name": "FMG Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Leisure Contract Monitoring Cover (Interim Consultancy Support)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "leisure contract monitoring cover to FMG Sport and Leisure Consulting will ensure continuity of effective contract monitoring and performance management of the Council's Sport and Leisure facilities during a period of transition.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07309324",
      "name": "FMG Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Congleton",
        "postalCode": "CW12 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fmgconsulting.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07309324",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@fmgconsulting.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRL-1473-GVVZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jun 2026 · 054807-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054807-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-10T14:56:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 35000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054807-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054807-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:56:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07309324",
          "name": "FMG Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Leisure Contract Monitoring Cover (Interim Consultancy Support)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "leisure contract monitoring cover to FMG Sport and Leisure Consulting will ensure continuity of effective contract monitoring and performance management of the Council's Sport and Leisure facilities during a period of transition.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07309324",
      "name": "FMG Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Congleton",
        "postalCode": "CW12 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fmgconsulting.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07309324",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@fmgconsulting.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRL-1473-GVVZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}