Lot 1
Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town) Lot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural Lot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)
Buyer: Powys County Council →
The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys. The DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews. Providers are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it: North and South Powys: Lot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural) This Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from May 2026.
UKL24
Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town) Lot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural Lot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 132 | 15 median · 17.8 average (121 of 132 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (121 of 132 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL24 | 203 | 15 median · 14.3 average (157 of 203 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (159 of 203 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054698-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 11:21:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 15 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054698-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-10T12:21:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312167-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "054698-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132873",
"name": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132877",
"name": "Q CARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6163",
"name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132875",
"name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154319",
"name": "Affinity Homecare Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139847",
"name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173570",
"name": "Abicare Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137766",
"name": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154320",
"name": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139982",
"name": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165612",
"name": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6165",
"name": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173571",
"name": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town)\nLot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural\nLot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of Dynamic Purchasing System for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys.\nThe DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews.\nProviders are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it:\nNorth and South Powys:\nLot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)\nThis Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from May 2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132873",
"name": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL138BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17a Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132877",
"name": "Q CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abergavenny",
"postalCode": "NP76LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office Block D, Nantgavenny Business Park, Nantgavenny Lane, Mardy"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Q CARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6163",
"name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL574DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Ash Court, Parc Menai"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132875",
"name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL114YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rhosddu Industrial Estate Old Rhosrobin, Rhosrobin"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154319",
"name": "Affinity Homecare Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY231QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Affinity Homecare Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139847",
"name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Welshpool",
"postalCode": "SY217JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35a High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173570",
"name": "Abicare Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP40LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A, Torfaen Business Centre, Panteg Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abicare Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137766",
"name": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA14DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-147 St. Helens Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154320",
"name": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Kington",
"postalCode": "HR53DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Surgery, The Meads"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139982",
"name": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Brecon",
"postalCode": "LD37UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty'R Felin, Ty'R Felin, Llangorse"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165612",
"name": "CARE & GRACE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Victoria Square Workrooms, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6165",
"name": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA148LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Beacon Enterprise Centre, , Dafen"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173571",
"name": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF242SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate, Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2489",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054698-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 28594.67,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054698-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "05/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SAANNIE 635.10 GBP\n12/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 199.43 GBP\n06/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 299.15 GBP\n11/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 569.80 GBP\n04/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 121.77 GBP\n06/05/2026 2 OFFERS SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 299.15 GBP\n13/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 249.29 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 1217.65 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 304.41 GBP\n21/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 79.00 GBP\n28/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 139.16 GBP\n28/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 35.61 GBP\n27/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 299.15 GBP\n28/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPRT 113.96 GBP\n25/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 113.96 GBP\n11/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 1211.40 GBP\n01/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 349.00 GBP\n04/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 498.58 GBP\n01/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 626.22 GBP\n06/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 299.15 GBP\n07/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 547.94 GBP\n05/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 797.72 GBP\n11/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SUNCARE 227.92 GBP\n07/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 299.15 GBP\n01/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 220.80 GBP\n13/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 227.92 GBP\n07/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SAANNIE 669.71 GBP\n12/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 56.98 GBP\n14/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 199.43 GBP\n14/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SILVER ASSIST 547.94 GBP\n11/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SILVER ASSIST 278.32 GBP\n09/05/2026 2 OFFERS SELECTED SUPPLIER SILVER ASSIST 713.20 GBP\n16/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 954.42 GBP\n05/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 1196.58 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 199.43 GBP\n16/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 245.41 GBP\n15/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 1095.89 GBP\n15/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 356.13 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 304.41 GBP\n06/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 113.96 GBP\n08/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 1994.30 GBP\n15/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 149.57 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 327.64 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 455.84 GBP\n21/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SAANNIE 487.06 GBP\n12/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 349.00 GBP\n12/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 256.41 GBP\n20/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 897.44 GBP\n20/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 199.43 GBP\n21/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER BACK TO BASICS 349.00 GBP\n26/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 349.00 GBP\n26/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 477.21 GBP\n26/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 299.15 GBP\n23/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 64.10 GBP\n28/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER GOLDEN LINK 648.15 GBP\n27/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 113.96 GBP\n29/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 339.20 GBP\n13/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER GOLDEN LINK 1381.77 GBP\n25/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 448.72 GBP\n29/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 448.72 GBP\n27/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPIER LLEWELYN 1096.87 GBP\nTotal – 28594.67\n(WA Ref:166318)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-10T12:21:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312167-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "054698-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132873",
"name": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132877",
"name": "Q CARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6163",
"name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132875",
"name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154319",
"name": "Affinity Homecare Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139847",
"name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173570",
"name": "Abicare Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137766",
"name": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154320",
"name": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139982",
"name": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165612",
"name": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6165",
"name": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173571",
"name": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town)\nLot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural\nLot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of Dynamic Purchasing System for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys.\nThe DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews.\nProviders are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it:\nNorth and South Powys:\nLot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)\nThis Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from May 2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132873",
"name": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL138BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17a Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132877",
"name": "Q CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abergavenny",
"postalCode": "NP76LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office Block D, Nantgavenny Business Park, Nantgavenny Lane, Mardy"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Q CARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6163",
"name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL574DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Ash Court, Parc Menai"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132875",
"name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL114YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rhosddu Industrial Estate Old Rhosrobin, Rhosrobin"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154319",
"name": "Affinity Homecare Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY231QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Affinity Homecare Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139847",
"name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Welshpool",
"postalCode": "SY217JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35a High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173570",
"name": "Abicare Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP40LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A, Torfaen Business Centre, Panteg Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abicare Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137766",
"name": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA14DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-147 St. Helens Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154320",
"name": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Kington",
"postalCode": "HR53DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Surgery, The Meads"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139982",
"name": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Brecon",
"postalCode": "LD37UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty'R Felin, Ty'R Felin, Llangorse"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165612",
"name": "CARE & GRACE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Victoria Square Workrooms, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6165",
"name": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA148LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Beacon Enterprise Centre, , Dafen"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173571",
"name": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF242SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate, Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2489",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054698-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 28594.67,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054698-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "05/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SAANNIE 635.10 GBP\n12/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 199.43 GBP\n06/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 299.15 GBP\n11/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 569.80 GBP\n04/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 121.77 GBP\n06/05/2026 2 OFFERS SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 299.15 GBP\n13/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 249.29 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 1217.65 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 304.41 GBP\n21/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 79.00 GBP\n28/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 139.16 GBP\n28/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 35.61 GBP\n27/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 299.15 GBP\n28/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPRT 113.96 GBP\n25/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 113.96 GBP\n11/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 1211.40 GBP\n01/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 349.00 GBP\n04/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 498.58 GBP\n01/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 626.22 GBP\n06/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 299.15 GBP\n07/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 547.94 GBP\n05/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 797.72 GBP\n11/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SUNCARE 227.92 GBP\n07/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 299.15 GBP\n01/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 220.80 GBP\n13/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 227.92 GBP\n07/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SAANNIE 669.71 GBP\n12/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 56.98 GBP\n14/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 199.43 GBP\n14/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SILVER ASSIST 547.94 GBP\n11/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SILVER ASSIST 278.32 GBP\n09/05/2026 2 OFFERS SELECTED SUPPLIER SILVER ASSIST 713.20 GBP\n16/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 954.42 GBP\n05/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 1196.58 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 199.43 GBP\n16/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 245.41 GBP\n15/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 1095.89 GBP\n15/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 356.13 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 304.41 GBP\n06/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 113.96 GBP\n08/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 1994.30 GBP\n15/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 149.57 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 327.64 GBP\n18/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 455.84 GBP\n21/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SAANNIE 487.06 GBP\n12/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 349.00 GBP\n12/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 256.41 GBP\n20/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 897.44 GBP\n20/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 199.43 GBP\n21/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER BACK TO BASICS 349.00 GBP\n26/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 349.00 GBP\n26/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 477.21 GBP\n26/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 299.15 GBP\n23/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 64.10 GBP\n28/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER GOLDEN LINK 648.15 GBP\n27/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 113.96 GBP\n29/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABICARE 339.20 GBP\n13/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER GOLDEN LINK 1381.77 GBP\n25/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 448.72 GBP\n29/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 448.72 GBP\n27/05/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPIER LLEWELYN 1096.87 GBP\nTotal – 28594.67\n(WA Ref:166318)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}