Lot 1
No lot description published.
Denbighshire County Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a Low Income Family Tracker Solution. Following a successful pilot via a Welsh Government contract with Policy in Practice, the Authority has awarded it's own contract with the supplier. The Low Income Family Tracker is a data analytics tool to identify residents who are missing out on benefits and other support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054688-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 11:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054688-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T12:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-4423-THRD",
"name": "Policy in Practice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Low Income Family Tracker Solution for Denbighshire County Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Denbighshire County Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a Low Income Family Tracker Solution. Following a successful pilot via a Welsh Government contract with Policy in Practice, the Authority has awarded it's own contract with the supplier. \nThe Low Income Family Tracker is a data analytics tool to identify residents who are missing out on benefits and other support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wynnstay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-4423-THRD",
"name": "Policy in Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temple Chambers, 3-7 Temple Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQW-4423-THRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@policyinpractice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Low Income Family Tracker Solution ",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend annually to a maximum period of 4 years (48months) to 31/03/2030. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17534",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17534",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Blank attachment due to system error",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T12:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPIs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T12:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-4423-THRD",
"name": "Policy in Practice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Low Income Family Tracker Solution for Denbighshire County Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Denbighshire County Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a Low Income Family Tracker Solution. Following a successful pilot via a Welsh Government contract with Policy in Practice, the Authority has awarded it's own contract with the supplier. \nThe Low Income Family Tracker is a data analytics tool to identify residents who are missing out on benefits and other support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wynnstay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-4423-THRD",
"name": "Policy in Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temple Chambers, 3-7 Temple Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQW-4423-THRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@policyinpractice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Low Income Family Tracker Solution ",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend annually to a maximum period of 4 years (48months) to 31/03/2030. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17534",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17534",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Blank attachment due to system error",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T12:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPIs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}