← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLondon Borough of Havering
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Case management solution for complaints, FOI, SAR and Members

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Direct award - G Cloud 14

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 484,2351 median · 9 average (1,448 of 4,235 with a bid count)1.6 average (1,670 of 4,235 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer61 median · 1 average (6 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC2381 median · 3.4 average (88 of 238 with a bid count)1 average (106 of 238 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe decision is driven by the need to maintain what essentially is now a bespoke system that has replaced an inefficient manual spreadsheet processes with a robust, widely used digital solution, improving service quality, management information, and responsiveness for both residents and Members.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

054608-2026-C0863-1

Statusactive
Value£208,875

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b17d
Latest release ID054608-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 10 2026 09:42:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2026award, contract054608-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054608-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-10T10:42:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b17d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-144212",
    "name": "London Borough of Havering"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "054608-2026-C0863-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03731519",
          "name": "ROL Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C0863",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Direct award - G Cloud 14",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Case Tracker",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Case management solution for complaints, FOI, SAR and Members",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The decision is driven by the need to maintain what essentially is now a bespoke system that has replaced an inefficient manual spreadsheet processes with a robust, widely used digital solution, improving service quality, management information, and responsiveness for both residents and Members.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-144212",
      "name": "London Borough of Havering",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM14GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Havering",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tyler Folkes",
        "email": "tyler.folkes@havering.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03731519",
      "name": "ROL Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Rutland",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03731519",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ROL Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-148581",
      "name": "London Borough of Havering",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Romford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Havering"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "054608-2026-C0863-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 208875,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "054608-2026-C0863-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jun 2026 · 054608-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054608-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-10T10:42:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b17d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-144212",
    "name": "London Borough of Havering"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "054608-2026-C0863-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03731519",
          "name": "ROL Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C0863",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Direct award - G Cloud 14",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Case Tracker",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Case management solution for complaints, FOI, SAR and Members",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The decision is driven by the need to maintain what essentially is now a bespoke system that has replaced an inefficient manual spreadsheet processes with a robust, widely used digital solution, improving service quality, management information, and responsiveness for both residents and Members.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-144212",
      "name": "London Borough of Havering",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "postalCode": "RM14GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Havering",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tyler Folkes",
        "email": "tyler.folkes@havering.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03731519",
      "name": "ROL Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Rutland",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03731519",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ROL Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-148581",
      "name": "London Borough of Havering",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Romford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Havering"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "054608-2026-C0863-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 208875,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "054608-2026-C0863-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}