Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
This tender sought proposals for an intervention that will increase engagement and access to alcohol treatment services among women in Nottingham, particularly Black and Asian women as identified in the Health Equity Audit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b165 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054567-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 09:03:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054567-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:03:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8077 Alcohol behaviour change campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender sought proposals for an intervention that will increase engagement and access to alcohol treatment services among women in Nottingham, particularly Black and Asian women as identified in the Health Equity Audit.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.icecreates.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03881965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@icecreates.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWL-3795-YWDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:03:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:03:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8077 Alcohol behaviour change campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender sought proposals for an intervention that will increase engagement and access to alcohol treatment services among women in Nottingham, particularly Black and Asian women as identified in the Health Equity Audit.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.icecreates.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03881965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@icecreates.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWL-3795-YWDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:03:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}