Lot 1
No lot description published.
This requirement is to support the Global Talent Taskforce by finding and engaging top international talent that can contribute to UK growth. The work involves using data, expert insight, and direct outreach to identify and prioritise individuals in key sectors and regions. The aim is to create a strong, practical pipeline of high-value candidates, while also generating insights to help shape the Taskforce’s longer-term strategy and approach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b102 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054362-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 13:59:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054362-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03258089",
"name": "Russell Reynolds Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Global Talent Elite Pipeline",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is to support the Global Talent Taskforce by finding and engaging top international talent that can contribute to UK growth. The work involves using data, expert insight, and direct outreach to identify and prioritise individuals in key sectors and regions. The aim is to create a strong, practical pipeline of high-value candidates, while also generating insights to help shape the Taskforce’s longer-term strategy and approach.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03258089",
"name": "Russell Reynolds Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Almack House, 28 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03258089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lorcan.Lennon@russellreynolds.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:59:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:59:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03258089",
"name": "Russell Reynolds Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Global Talent Elite Pipeline",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is to support the Global Talent Taskforce by finding and engaging top international talent that can contribute to UK growth. The work involves using data, expert insight, and direct outreach to identify and prioritise individuals in key sectors and regions. The aim is to create a strong, practical pipeline of high-value candidates, while also generating insights to help shape the Taskforce’s longer-term strategy and approach.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03258089",
"name": "Russell Reynolds Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Almack House, 28 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03258089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lorcan.Lennon@russellreynolds.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:59:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}