← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AM419A - Solar PV – Glan Pwll, Nefyn, Pwllheli

Buyer: Adra (Tai) Cyf →

BuyerAdra (Tai) Cyf
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

All contractors on our approved register were invited to this Quick Quote process.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

AM419A - Solar PV – Glan Pwll, Nefyn, Pwllheli

Statusactive
Value£68,420

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b0ec
Latest release ID054320-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 13:12:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026award, contract054320-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054320-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T14:12:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
    "name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45317000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCBP-5131-XTCG",
          "name": "AER Cymru Cyf"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ec",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AM419A - Solar PV – Glan Pwll, Nefyn, Pwllheli",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "All contractors on our approved register were invited to this Quick Quote process.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
      "name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://adra.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCBP-5131-XTCG",
      "name": "AER Cymru Cyf",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penrhyndeudraeth",
        "postalCode": "LL486LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 Cookes Workshops"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCBP-5131-XTCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mandy@aercymru.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "AM419A - Solar PV – Glan Pwll, Nefyn, Pwllheli",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68420,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 82104
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054320-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054320-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:12:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054320-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054320-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T14:12:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
    "name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45317000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCBP-5131-XTCG",
          "name": "AER Cymru Cyf"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ec",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AM419A - Solar PV – Glan Pwll, Nefyn, Pwllheli",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "All contractors on our approved register were invited to this Quick Quote process.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
      "name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://adra.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCBP-5131-XTCG",
      "name": "AER Cymru Cyf",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penrhyndeudraeth",
        "postalCode": "LL486LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 Cookes Workshops"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCBP-5131-XTCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mandy@aercymru.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "AM419A - Solar PV – Glan Pwll, Nefyn, Pwllheli",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68420,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 82104
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054320-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054320-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:12:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}