Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of specialist ETL data migration, configuration and go-live support services to enable implementation of Civica CX.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054242-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 11:28:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054242-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054242-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:28:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ETvL data services delivery and implementation support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist ETL data migration, configuration and go-live support services to enable implementation of Civica CX.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of specialist ETL data migration, configuration and go-live support services to enable implementation of Civica CX.",
"value": {
"amount": 60350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054242-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054242-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:28:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054242-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:28:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ETvL data services delivery and implementation support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist ETL data migration, configuration and go-live support services to enable implementation of Civica CX.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of specialist ETL data migration, configuration and go-live support services to enable implementation of Civica CX.",
"value": {
"amount": 60350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054242-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054242-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:28:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}