Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Fusion Energy Ltd →
UKFE ran a procurement process to identify a suitably qualified Supplier for the provision of DCO Consultation Support. UKFE is currently embarking on the development of a DCO submission in 2029. The first stage of consultation closes in 2026. This comprises 13 separate consultation events within approx. 10km of the WB campus, supported by documentation and online materials and feedback routes. A second phase of consultation is planned for 2027, with a final third phase in 2028. This requirement was to place a contract with an external Supplier to continue the provision of these specialist interface, co-ordination and consultation services, as UKFE continues to progress through the DCO process and in particular, to support S2.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054194-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 10:37:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054194-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK FUSION ENERGY LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14756815",
"name": "C3 Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DCO Interface, Co-ordination and Consultation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKFE ran a procurement process to identify a suitably qualified Supplier for the provision of DCO Consultation Support. UKFE is currently embarking on the development of a DCO submission in 2029. The first stage of consultation closes in 2026. This comprises 13 separate consultation events within approx. 10km of the WB campus, supported by documentation and online materials and feedback routes. A second phase of consultation is planned for 2027, with a final third phase in 2028.\nThis requirement was to place a contract with an external Supplier to continue the provision of these specialist interface, co-ordination and consultation services, as UKFE continues to progress through the DCO process and in particular, to support S2.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK FUSION ENERGY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKIFS Procurement",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14756815",
"name": "C3 Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Monmouth",
"postalCode": "NP25 4JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivy Cottage, Mitchel Troy Common"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14756815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@c3communications.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 6 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:37:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK FUSION ENERGY LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14756815",
"name": "C3 Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DCO Interface, Co-ordination and Consultation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKFE ran a procurement process to identify a suitably qualified Supplier for the provision of DCO Consultation Support. UKFE is currently embarking on the development of a DCO submission in 2029. The first stage of consultation closes in 2026. This comprises 13 separate consultation events within approx. 10km of the WB campus, supported by documentation and online materials and feedback routes. A second phase of consultation is planned for 2027, with a final third phase in 2028.\nThis requirement was to place a contract with an external Supplier to continue the provision of these specialist interface, co-ordination and consultation services, as UKFE continues to progress through the DCO process and in particular, to support S2.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK FUSION ENERGY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKIFS Procurement",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14756815",
"name": "C3 Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Monmouth",
"postalCode": "NP25 4JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivy Cottage, Mitchel Troy Common"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14756815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@c3communications.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 6 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:37:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}