Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Healthcare Rostering Software Solution for the period of two years with an option to extend for a further one year period. To include HealthRoster including BankStaff and SafeCare, Allocate Datahub and Allocate Loop including Communications and Rostering modules only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b094 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058463-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 11:28:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058463-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054138-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T12:28:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b094",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXM",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution for the period of two years with an option to extend for a further one year period. To include HealthRoster including BankStaff and SafeCare, Allocate Datahub and Allocate Loop including Communications and Rostering modules only.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXM",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsway House East, Kingsway Site"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshirehealthcareft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ateeq.hussain1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYX-9381-JDQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rldatix.com/en-uki/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bid.Manager@rldatix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 597768,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 717321
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18069",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18069",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T12:28:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "TBC at later date"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "058463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T12:28:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b094",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXM",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution for the period of two years with an option to extend for a further one year period. To include HealthRoster including BankStaff and SafeCare, Allocate Datahub and Allocate Loop including Communications and Rostering modules only.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXM",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsway House East, Kingsway Site"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshirehealthcareft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ateeq.hussain1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYX-9381-JDQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rldatix.com/en-uki/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bid.Manager@rldatix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 597768,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 717321
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18069",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18069",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T12:28:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "TBC at later date"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "054138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:47:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b094",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXM",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 597768,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 717321
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:47:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Healthcare Rostering Software Solution for the period of two years with an option to extend for a further one year period. To include HealthRoster including BankStaff and SafeCare, Allocate Datahub and Allocate Loop including Communications and Rostering modules only.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXM",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsway House East, Kingsway Site"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshirehealthcareft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ateeq.hussain1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYX-9381-JDQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814942",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rldatix.com/en-uki/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bid.Manager@rldatix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDT-3379-BBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eae7",
"relatedLots": [
"a2iSr000005WjrxIAC"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}