Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bournemouth University →
A comprehensive range of Pest Control Services that includes the effective prevention, control, and eradication of all specified pests using appropriate, approved methods. The services must cover both reactive treatments and proactive preventative measures in all internal and external areas of the premises.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b054 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 07:03:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T08:03:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11238734",
"name": "5 STAR PEST CONTROL (IW) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EST/TC/507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Service, Fly Control Units and Bird Control Service for Bournemouth University",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive range of Pest Control Services that includes the effective prevention, control, and eradication of all specified pests using appropriate, approved methods. The services must cover both reactive treatments and proactive preventative measures in all internal and external areas of the premises.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11238734",
"name": "5 STAR PEST CONTROL (IW) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossland House Headlands Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fivestarpestcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11238734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.turner@fivestarpestcontrol.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWZ-6556-BZYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Service, Fly Control Units and Bird Control Service for Bournemouth University",
"value": {
"amount": 38082,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45698.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where appropriate, and subject to agreement, the Contract may be extended twice, by an initial period of 12 months from 1st June 2029 (inclusive) to 31st May 2030 (inclusive), and then by a further period of 12 months, from 1st June 2030 (inclusive) to 31st May 2031 (inclusive), provided the Extension(s) are agreed in writing by BU and the Supplier prior to the Contract End Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T08:03:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T08:03:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b054",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11238734",
"name": "5 STAR PEST CONTROL (IW) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EST/TC/507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Service, Fly Control Units and Bird Control Service for Bournemouth University",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive range of Pest Control Services that includes the effective prevention, control, and eradication of all specified pests using appropriate, approved methods. The services must cover both reactive treatments and proactive preventative measures in all internal and external areas of the premises.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11238734",
"name": "5 STAR PEST CONTROL (IW) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossland House Headlands Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fivestarpestcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11238734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.turner@fivestarpestcontrol.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWZ-6556-BZYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Service, Fly Control Units and Bird Control Service for Bournemouth University",
"value": {
"amount": 38082,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45698.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where appropriate, and subject to agreement, the Contract may be extended twice, by an initial period of 12 months from 1st June 2029 (inclusive) to 31st May 2030 (inclusive), and then by a further period of 12 months, from 1st June 2030 (inclusive) to 31st May 2031 (inclusive), provided the Extension(s) are agreed in writing by BU and the Supplier prior to the Contract End Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T08:03:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}