← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Forensics Framework

Buyer: Financial Conduct Authority →

BuyerFinancial Conduct Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Framework established under a closed tender (under threshold) for digital forensics services provided across 7 lots: Lot 1 - Mobile Phones Lot 2 - Computers Lot 3 - Computer Peripherals Lot 4 - Cell Site Analysis Lot 5 - Still/Video Image Enhancement Lot 6 - Voice Enhancements & Analysis Lot 7 - Telematic Analysis

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Digital Forensics Framework

Statusactive
Value£125,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b01c
Latest release ID053934-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 08 2026 15:08:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jun 2026award, contract053934-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053934-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T16:08:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b01c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
    "name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72590000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related professional services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQHT-8196-WMQJ",
          "name": "Systems Technology Consultants Limited T/S SYTECH"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
          "name": "CCL Forensics Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZTC-2823-ZNQV",
          "name": "Verden Forensics Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHXJ-2498-NJDM",
          "name": "Intaforensics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3718",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Forensics Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "In event of call off, main supplier on each lot will be awarded the contract, otherwise reserve supplier will be offered the contract."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework established under a closed tender (under threshold) for digital forensics services provided across 7 lots:\nLot 1 - Mobile Phones\nLot 2 - Computers\nLot 3 - Computer Peripherals\nLot 4 - Cell Site Analysis\nLot 5 - Still/Video Image Enhancement\nLot 6 - Voice Enhancements & Analysis\nLot 7 - Telematic Analysis",
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b01c",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "description": "None"
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
      "name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHT-8196-WMQJ",
      "name": "Systems Technology Consultants Limited T/S SYTECH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Staffordshire",
        "postalCode": "ST4 7AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cauldon Locks, Shelton New Road, Stoke-On-Trent"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHT-8196-WMQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sytechtenders@sytech-consultants.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
      "name": "CCL Forensics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stratford-upon-Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV37 9NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "36 Cygnet Court, Timothy's Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLT-6553-WMMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.ollis@cclsolutionsgroup.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZTC-2823-ZNQV",
      "name": "Verden Forensics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harborne",
        "postalCode": "B17 9HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 15  112-116 Park Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZTC-2823-ZNQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james@verdenforensics.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHXJ-2498-NJDM",
      "name": "Intaforensics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nuneaton",
        "postalCode": "CV10 7RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9, The Courtyard, Elliot Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHXJ-2498-NJDM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@intaforensics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Digital Forensics Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 125000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years after initial term."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053934-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053934-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T16:08:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053934-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053934-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T16:08:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b01c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
    "name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72590000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related professional services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQHT-8196-WMQJ",
          "name": "Systems Technology Consultants Limited T/S SYTECH"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
          "name": "CCL Forensics Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZTC-2823-ZNQV",
          "name": "Verden Forensics Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHXJ-2498-NJDM",
          "name": "Intaforensics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3718",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Forensics Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "In event of call off, main supplier on each lot will be awarded the contract, otherwise reserve supplier will be offered the contract."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework established under a closed tender (under threshold) for digital forensics services provided across 7 lots:\nLot 1 - Mobile Phones\nLot 2 - Computers\nLot 3 - Computer Peripherals\nLot 4 - Cell Site Analysis\nLot 5 - Still/Video Image Enhancement\nLot 6 - Voice Enhancements & Analysis\nLot 7 - Telematic Analysis",
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b01c",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "description": "None"
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
      "name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHT-8196-WMQJ",
      "name": "Systems Technology Consultants Limited T/S SYTECH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Staffordshire",
        "postalCode": "ST4 7AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cauldon Locks, Shelton New Road, Stoke-On-Trent"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHT-8196-WMQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sytechtenders@sytech-consultants.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLT-6553-WMMG",
      "name": "CCL Forensics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stratford-upon-Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV37 9NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "36 Cygnet Court, Timothy's Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLT-6553-WMMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.ollis@cclsolutionsgroup.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZTC-2823-ZNQV",
      "name": "Verden Forensics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harborne",
        "postalCode": "B17 9HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 15  112-116 Park Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZTC-2823-ZNQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james@verdenforensics.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHXJ-2498-NJDM",
      "name": "Intaforensics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nuneaton",
        "postalCode": "CV10 7RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9, The Courtyard, Elliot Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHXJ-2498-NJDM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@intaforensics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Digital Forensics Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 125000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years after initial term."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053934-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053934-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T16:08:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}