Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
Provision of a short term Enterprise Architect interim to assist Technology colleagues
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053830-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 13:23:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053830-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07123530",
"name": "AKKODIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "278000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a short term Enterprise Architect interim to assist Technology colleagues",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07123530",
"name": "AKKODIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.akkodis.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07123530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uki-bids@akkodis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTY-3523-HQZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:23:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07123530",
"name": "AKKODIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "278000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a short term Enterprise Architect interim to assist Technology colleagues",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07123530",
"name": "AKKODIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.akkodis.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07123530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uki-bids@akkodis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTY-3523-HQZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:23:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}