Lot 1
No lot description published.
To provide professional property and land advisory services to support the Council in securing land interests required to deliver the Somer Valley Enterprise Zone (SVEZ), ensuring compliance with CPO legislation, NFP framework requirements, and readiness for potential Public Inquiry.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053819-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 13:13:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053819-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:13:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
},
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818487",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SOMER VALLEY ENTERPRISE ZONE - LAND NEGOTIATIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide professional property and land advisory services to support the Council in securing land interests required to deliver the Somer Valley Enterprise Zone (SVEZ), ensuring compliance with CPO legislation, NFP framework requirements, and readiness for potential Public Inquiry.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39240.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47088.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17395",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17395",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:13:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:13:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
},
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818487",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SOMER VALLEY ENTERPRISE ZONE - LAND NEGOTIATIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide professional property and land advisory services to support the Council in securing land interests required to deliver the Somer Valley Enterprise Zone (SVEZ), ensuring compliance with CPO legislation, NFP framework requirements, and readiness for potential Public Inquiry.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39240.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47088.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17395",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17395",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:13:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}