Lot 1
No lot description published.
Make CIC are being appointed as the artistic lead for the installation trail, as part of the Books Alive project. Make CIC look after a consortium of artists, makers and creatives across the Liverpool City region who are all specialists in their field and are being commissioned to develop, fabricate and deliver a series of interactive art installations across Southport Town Centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053758-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 11:35:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053758-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T12:35:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08838587",
"name": "Make CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cultural Events Programme - Books Alive! Trail",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Make CIC are being appointed as the artistic lead for the installation trail, as part of the Books Alive project. Make CIC look after a consortium of artists, makers and creatives across the Liverpool City region who are all specialists in their field and are being commissioned to develop, fabricate and deliver a series of interactive art installations across Southport Town Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Bodziany",
"email": "joanna.bodziany@sefton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1519344068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08838587",
"name": "Make CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69-71 Argyle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08838587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsten.little@makecic.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cultural Events Programme - Books Alive! Trail",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T12:35:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T12:35:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08838587",
"name": "Make CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cultural Events Programme - Books Alive! Trail",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Make CIC are being appointed as the artistic lead for the installation trail, as part of the Books Alive project. Make CIC look after a consortium of artists, makers and creatives across the Liverpool City region who are all specialists in their field and are being commissioned to develop, fabricate and deliver a series of interactive art installations across Southport Town Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Bodziany",
"email": "joanna.bodziany@sefton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1519344068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08838587",
"name": "Make CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69-71 Argyle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08838587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsten.little@makecic.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cultural Events Programme - Books Alive! Trail",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T12:35:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}