← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Direct Award Call Off from WRAP FRA082 Lot 4 for the production of a Habitats Regulatory Assessment for Northern Ireland.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-0559a4

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£12,000
Contract periodFrom 9 Jun 2026 to 31 Jul 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06afa2
Latest release ID053745-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 08 2026 11:08:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jun 2026award, contract053745-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T12:08:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afa2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79723000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waste analysis services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension, if required for deliverables."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053745-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053745-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T12:08:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10286144",
          "name": "Ridge Environmental"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC298",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Landfill bans HRA",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Direct Award Call Off from WRAP FRA082 Lot 4 for the production of a Habitats Regulatory Assessment for Northern Ireland.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Lead",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01295 584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10286144",
      "name": "Ridge Environmental",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "SK8 4LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Elm Road,, Gatley, Cheadle"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10286144",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fiona Gutteridge",
        "email": "fiona@ridgeenvironmental.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0559a4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559a4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053745-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T12:08:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afa2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79723000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waste analysis services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension, if required for deliverables."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053745-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053745-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T12:08:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10286144",
          "name": "Ridge Environmental"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC298",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Landfill bans HRA",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Direct Award Call Off from WRAP FRA082 Lot 4 for the production of a Habitats Regulatory Assessment for Northern Ireland.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Lead",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01295 584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10286144",
      "name": "Ridge Environmental",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "SK8 4LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Elm Road,, Gatley, Cheadle"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10286144",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fiona Gutteridge",
        "email": "fiona@ridgeenvironmental.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0559a4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559a4",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}