Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BMet College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Birmingham Metropolitan College is a College offering a wide range of courses for people of all ages across seven campuses in Birmingham. Created in 2009 the college is an amalgamation of Matthew Boulton College and Sutton Coldfield College
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083093-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 13:24:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053710-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083093-2026 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083089-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053710-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T14:24:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"name": "BMet College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09833975",
"name": "PEARLTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Birmingham Metropolitan College is a College offering a wide range of courses for people of all ages across seven campuses in Birmingham.\nCreated in 2009 the college is an amalgamation of Matthew Boulton College and Sutton Coldfield College ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"name": "BMet College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matthew Boulton Campus, Jennens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dale Evans",
"email": "dale.evans@bmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0121 446 4545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09833975",
"name": "PEARLTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BOURNEMOUTH",
"postalCode": "BH1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Wilson House "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epearl.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09833975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Thompson",
"email": "paul.thompson@epearl.co.uk",
"telephone": "07411602011"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND",
"value": {
"amount": 210769.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252923.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T14:24:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T14:24:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"name": "BMet College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09833975",
"name": "PEARLTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Birmingham Metropolitan College is a College offering a wide range of courses for people of all ages across seven campuses in Birmingham.\nCreated in 2009 the college is an amalgamation of Matthew Boulton College and Sutton Coldfield College ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"name": "BMet College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matthew Boulton Campus, Jennens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dale Evans",
"email": "dale.evans@bmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0121 446 4545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09833975",
"name": "PEARLTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BOURNEMOUTH",
"postalCode": "BH1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Wilson House "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epearl.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09833975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Thompson",
"email": "paul.thompson@epearl.co.uk",
"telephone": "07411602011"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND",
"value": {
"amount": 210769.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252923.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T14:24:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T14:21:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"name": "BMet College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND",
"value": {
"amount": 210769.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210769.5
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T14:21:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09833975",
"name": "PEARLTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Birmingham Metropolitan College is a College offering a wide range of courses for people of all ages across seven campuses in Birmingham.\nCreated in 2009 the college is an amalgamation of Matthew Boulton College and Sutton Coldfield College ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"name": "BMet College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matthew Boulton Campus, Jennens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dale Evans",
"email": "dale.evans@bmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0121 446 4545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09833975",
"name": "PEARLTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BOURNEMOUTH",
"postalCode": "BH1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Wilson House "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epearl.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09833975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Thompson",
"email": "paul.thompson@epearl.co.uk",
"telephone": "07411602011"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053710-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:39:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"name": "BMet College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Ability to Meet Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Ability to Meet Specification"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17374",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17374",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Bmet Learner Find Supplier Costing Breakdown ITT June 26.xlsx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:39:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Birmingham Metropolitan College is a College offering a wide range of courses for people of all ages across seven campuses in Birmingham.\nCreated in 2009 the college is an amalgamation of Matthew Boulton College and Sutton Coldfield College ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"name": "BMet College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matthew Boulton Campus, Jennens Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMQ-8438-WVCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dale Evans",
"email": "dale.evans@bmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0121 446 4545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}