Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
LCC have awarded a contract to D&G Builders for the demolition of a redundant mobile classroom at Rudston Primary. The value of the contract is £73,470.22
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056704-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 13:50:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056704-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053501-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T14:50:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03035681",
"name": "D & G BUILDERS AND JOINERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCC have awarded a contract to D&G Builders for the demolition of a redundant mobile classroom at Rudston Primary. The value of the contract is £73,470.22",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03035681",
"name": "D & G BUILDERS AND JOINERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR6 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dgbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03035681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@dgbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMV-1816-LBTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom",
"value": {
"amount": 73470.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88164.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17856",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17856",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract for awarded tender attached",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "056704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T14:50:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T14:50:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03035681",
"name": "D & G BUILDERS AND JOINERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCC have awarded a contract to D&G Builders for the demolition of a redundant mobile classroom at Rudston Primary. The value of the contract is £73,470.22",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03035681",
"name": "D & G BUILDERS AND JOINERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR6 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dgbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03035681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@dgbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMV-1816-LBTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom",
"value": {
"amount": 73470.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88164.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17856",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17856",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract for awarded tender attached",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "056704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T14:50:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T16:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom",
"value": {
"amount": 73470.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88164.26
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T16:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03035681",
"name": "D & G BUILDERS AND JOINERS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority is looking to award a contract for the Demolition of a mobile classroom at Rudston Primary School.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03035681",
"name": "D & G BUILDERS AND JOINERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR6 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dgbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03035681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@dgbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMV-1816-LBTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}