Lot 1
Adult Care Contact Monitoring System for a period of 2 years with a possible 12 months extension period. Via the YPO 001095 Framework
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Rochdale Borough Council →
Adult Care Contact Monitoring System for a period of 2 years with a possible 12 months extension period. Via the YPO 001095 Framework
UK
Adult Care Contact Monitoring System for a period of 2 years with a possible 12 months extension period. Via the YPO 001095 Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software programming and consultancy services (72200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,323 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,323 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aef6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 14:17:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053437-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T15:17:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139777",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053437-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 020694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Adult Care Contact Monitoring System for a period of 2 years with a possible 12 months extension period.\nVia the YPO 001095 Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Care Contact Monitoring System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Adult Care Contact Monitoring System for a period of 2 years with a possible 12 months extension period.\nVia the YPO 001095 Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a direct award via the YPO 001095 Framework following the compliant direct award process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139777",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL161XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochdale.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Waddilove",
"email": "joanne.waddilove@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building, Oakwood Drive, Loughborough University Science & Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Access UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182797",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Trafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053437-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 44500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053437-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T15:17:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139777",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053437-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 020694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Adult Care Contact Monitoring System for a period of 2 years with a possible 12 months extension period.\nVia the YPO 001095 Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Care Contact Monitoring System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Adult Care Contact Monitoring System for a period of 2 years with a possible 12 months extension period.\nVia the YPO 001095 Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a direct award via the YPO 001095 Framework following the compliant direct award process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139777",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL161XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochdale.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Waddilove",
"email": "joanne.waddilove@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building, Oakwood Drive, Loughborough University Science & Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Access UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182797",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Trafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053437-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 44500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053437-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}