Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Service and Maintenance of Fleet and Equipment for Hampstead Heath £60,000, plus vat., This will cover collection/delivery of equipment for service, any extra parts machines, with costs prior to any work being carried out. All year-round maintenance and repair. Call out for repairs and maintenance on site at NLOS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aeec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053418-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 14:01:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053418-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T15:01:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aeec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00431173",
"name": "ERNEST DOE AND SONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aeec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HH annual order service and repair to plant and machinery inc tractors, trailers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and Maintenance of Fleet and Equipment for Hampstead Heath\n£60,000, plus vat., This will cover collection/delivery of equipment for service, \nany extra parts machines, with costs prior to any work being carried out.\nAll year-round maintenance and repair. Call out for repairs and maintenance on site at NLOS.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00431173",
"name": "ERNEST DOE AND SONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ESHER",
"postalCode": "KT10 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, WELLANDS, PORTSMOUTH ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ernestdoe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00431173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidsalmon@ernestdoe.com",
"telephone": "01372 471 009"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:01:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T15:01:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aeec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00431173",
"name": "ERNEST DOE AND SONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aeec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HH annual order service and repair to plant and machinery inc tractors, trailers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and Maintenance of Fleet and Equipment for Hampstead Heath\n£60,000, plus vat., This will cover collection/delivery of equipment for service, \nany extra parts machines, with costs prior to any work being carried out.\nAll year-round maintenance and repair. Call out for repairs and maintenance on site at NLOS.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00431173",
"name": "ERNEST DOE AND SONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ESHER",
"postalCode": "KT10 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, WELLANDS, PORTSMOUTH ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ernestdoe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00431173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidsalmon@ernestdoe.com",
"telephone": "01372 471 009"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:01:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}