Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T15:26:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052927-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126616",
"name": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Y02364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.<br/><br/>The award of this contract has been made following the direct award process B.<br/><br/>The contracts are paid based on a mixed economy basis (block or activity depending on the LCS the provider is delivering), therefore it is not possible to life a lifetime contract value.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2027.<br/><br/>This is an existing contract with an existing provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB Barnsley GP Locally Enhanced Services Contract - Lundwood Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126616",
"name": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S71 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"The Medical Centre, Pontefract Road, Lundwood, Barnsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052927-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052927-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision makers were - Senior Management Team<br/><br/>The following conflicts of interest was declared -<br/><br/>A GP with a GP practice was present in the meeting. Declarations of interest were managed appropriately within the meeting.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052927-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "052927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T15:26:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052927-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126616",
"name": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Y02364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.<br/><br/>The award of this contract has been made following the direct award process B.<br/><br/>The contracts are paid based on a mixed economy basis (block or activity depending on the LCS the provider is delivering), therefore it is not possible to life a lifetime contract value.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2027.<br/><br/>This is an existing contract with an existing provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB Barnsley GP Locally Enhanced Services Contract - Lundwood Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126616",
"name": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S71 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"The Medical Centre, Pontefract Road, Lundwood, Barnsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052927-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052927-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision makers were - Senior Management Team<br/><br/>The following conflicts of interest was declared -<br/><br/>A GP with a GP practice was present in the meeting. Declarations of interest were managed appropriately within the meeting.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}