← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

Prosci Uk Ltd - Organisational Prosci licence for Legal Aid Agency

Buyer: Ministry of Justice →

BuyerMinistry of Justice
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Prosci Uk Ltd - Organisational Prosci licence for Legal Aid Agency to embed Change Management effectively

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£91,816

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ad0b
Latest release ID059214-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 24 2026 08:36:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate059214-2026
4 Jun 2026award, contract052608-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059214-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T09:36:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJX-4251-TMBX",
          "name": "Prosci Uk Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prosci Uk Ltd - Organisational Prosci licence for Legal Aid Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Prosci Uk Ltd - Organisational Prosci licence for Legal Aid Agency to embed Change Management effectively",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ministry of Justice",
        "email": "mojprocurementpersonnel@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJX-4251-TMBX",
      "name": "Prosci Uk Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 6BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Kingdom Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJX-4251-TMBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ARFinance.europe@Prosci.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91816,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 110179.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059214-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059214-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T09:36:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "059214-2026",
          "description": "Previous published notice contained error in contract award value."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059214-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "059214-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T09:36:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJX-4251-TMBX",
          "name": "Prosci Uk Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prosci Uk Ltd - Organisational Prosci licence for Legal Aid Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Prosci Uk Ltd - Organisational Prosci licence for Legal Aid Agency to embed Change Management effectively",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ministry of Justice",
        "email": "mojprocurementpersonnel@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJX-4251-TMBX",
      "name": "Prosci Uk Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 6BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Kingdom Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJX-4251-TMBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ARFinance.europe@Prosci.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91816,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 110179.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059214-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059214-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T09:36:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "059214-2026",
          "description": "Previous published notice contained error in contract award value."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jun 2026 · 052608-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052608-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T09:57:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJX-4251-TMBX",
          "name": "Prosci Uk Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prosci Uk Ltd - Organisational Prosci licence for Legal Aid Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Prosci Uk Ltd - Organisational Prosci licence for Legal Aid Agency to embed Change Management effectively",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ministry of Justice",
        "email": "mojprocurementpersonnel@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJX-4251-TMBX",
      "name": "Prosci Uk Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 6BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Kingdom Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJX-4251-TMBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ARFinance.europe@Prosci.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91816200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 110179200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052608-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052608-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-04T09:57:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}