Hedingham School and Sixth From - Electricity Dynamic Market
View official notice ↗Official source
What is being bought
Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: •remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; •allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; •enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Awards
Documents & submission route
- Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender tender · awardNotice
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063483-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 09:21:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052525-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SBVE3Z3MD6 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063483-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057204-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054821-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052525-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063483-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:21:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063483-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"title": "Hedingham School and Sixth From - Electricity Dynamic Market",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:21:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063483-2026",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: \n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; \n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; \n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SBVE3Z3MD6"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halstead",
"postalCode": "CO9 3QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeldham Road, Sible Hedingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park, Chilworth"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Partington",
"email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadworth",
"postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane, Lower Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Arnold",
"email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063483-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "063483-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:21:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063483-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"title": "Hedingham School and Sixth From - Electricity Dynamic Market",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:21:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063483-2026",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: \n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; \n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; \n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SBVE3Z3MD6"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halstead",
"postalCode": "CO9 3QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeldham Road, Sible Hedingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park, Chilworth"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Partington",
"email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadworth",
"postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane, Lower Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Arnold",
"email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Jun 2026 · 057204-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "057204-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057204-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"title": "Hedingham School and Sixth From - Electricity Dynamic Market",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057204-2026",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: \n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; \n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; \n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SBVE3Z3MD6"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halstead",
"postalCode": "CO9 3QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeldham Road, Sible Hedingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park, Chilworth"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Powell",
"email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charley England",
"email": "charley.england@sefe.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jun 2026 · 054821-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "054821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:08:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED T/A Npower Business Solutions powered by E.ON"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"name": "GOOD ENERGY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"name": "Drax Group PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"title": "Hedingham School and Sixth From - Electricity Dynamic Market",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:08:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halstead",
"postalCode": "CO9 3QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeldham Road, Sible Hedingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park, Chilworth"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "NPOWER COMMERCIAL GAS LIMITED T/A Npower Business Solutions powered by E.ON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "B91 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Ward",
"email": "donna.ward@eonenergy.com",
"telephone": "01213895362"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Holman",
"email": "zoe.holman@sse.com",
"telephone": "01738 340674"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"name": "GOOD ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monkton Park Offices"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Williams",
"email": "Tim.williams@goodenergy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01249 765598"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"name": "Drax Group PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selby",
"postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Allen",
"email": "andrewallen@drax.com",
"telephone": "07548709040"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aleena Khan",
"email": "al.khan@brookgreensupply.com",
"telephone": "+442038394181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Jun 2026 · 052525-2026 · tender
{
"id": "052525-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:28:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hedingham School and Sixth From - Electricity Dynamic Market",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:28:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: \n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; \n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; \n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Halstead:-Electricity./SBVE3Z3MD6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SBVE3Z3MD6",
"tenderPeriod": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SBVE3Z3MD6",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"name": "Hedingham School and Sixth Form",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halstead",
"postalCode": "CO9 3QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeldham Road, Sible Hedingham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMB-6617-XMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}