Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
This contract is to supply and maintain a telephone system that can be used securely by young people at the centre for approved contact. The system must be able to have an approved list of contacts which can be updated by ASC staff and be able to have set minutes allocated to each young person.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 16:20:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052523-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:20:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32429000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04749638",
"name": "UNIFY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002971 - Supply and Maintenance of Young People's Telephone System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to supply and maintain a telephone system that can be used securely by young people at the centre for approved contact. The system must be able to have an approved list of contacts which can be updated by ASC staff and be able to have set minutes allocated to each young person.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04749638",
"name": "UNIFY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorial House 2 Hazel Court, Midland Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unifybusiness.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04749638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@unifybusiness.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDQ-4485-JDQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Maintenance of Young People's Telephone System",
"value": {
"amount": 34685.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41622.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:20:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32429000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04749638",
"name": "UNIFY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002971 - Supply and Maintenance of Young People's Telephone System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to supply and maintain a telephone system that can be used securely by young people at the centre for approved contact. The system must be able to have an approved list of contacts which can be updated by ASC staff and be able to have set minutes allocated to each young person.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04749638",
"name": "UNIFY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorial House 2 Hazel Court, Midland Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unifybusiness.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04749638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@unifybusiness.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDQ-4485-JDQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Maintenance of Young People's Telephone System",
"value": {
"amount": 34685.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41622.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}