Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Nine year service and maintenance contract with OEM supplier - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070641-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 09:38:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070641-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051903-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051830-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:38:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBR-3269-JJND",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Imaging equipment maintenance - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nine year service and maintenance contract with OEM supplier - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "post-warranty maintenance with OEM for a further 9 years",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Newman",
"email": "uhsussex.diagnosticstherapies-procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBR-3269-JJND",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HERON HOUSE OAKS BUSINESS PARK CREWE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emailordersuk@hologic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Imaging equipment maintenance - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 205485.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246582.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2035-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:38:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below 5 Million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:38:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBR-3269-JJND",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Imaging equipment maintenance - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nine year service and maintenance contract with OEM supplier - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "post-warranty maintenance with OEM for a further 9 years",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Newman",
"email": "uhsussex.diagnosticstherapies-procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBR-3269-JJND",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HERON HOUSE OAKS BUSINESS PARK CREWE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emailordersuk@hologic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Imaging equipment maintenance - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 205485.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246582.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2035-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:38:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below 5 Million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:49:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Imaging equipment maintenance - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 205485.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246582.9
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:49:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Imaging equipment maintenance - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nine year service and maintenance contract with OEM supplier - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Newman",
"email": "uhsussex.diagnosticstherapies-procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park, Crewe Road, Wythenshawe Manchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emailordersuk@hologic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T12:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Imaging equipment maintenance - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 205485.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246582.9
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T12:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Imaging equipment maintenance - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nine year service and maintenance contract with OEM supplier - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "post-warranty maintenance with OEM for a further 9 years",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Newman",
"email": "uhsussex.diagnosticstherapies-procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park, Crewe Road, Wythenshawe Manchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emailordersuk@hologic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}