Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Cambridge Road Estate Development Surveyor Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051829-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 11:04:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051829-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T12:04:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cambridge Road Estate Development Surveyor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge Road Estate Development Surveyor Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17051",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17051",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T12:04:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T12:04:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cambridge Road Estate Development Surveyor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge Road Estate Development Surveyor Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Warwick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jll.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govtenders@jll.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-6287-DJTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17051",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17051",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T12:04:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}