Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of telephony services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust and its academies. The contract includes the supply, support and management of telephony services across the Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process involving three suppliers. The contract term is three years commencing on 28 June 2026 and ending on 28 June 2029. Total contract value is £62,061.12 excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aada |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051617-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 21:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051617-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T22:05:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aada",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08797693",
"name": "EDISON NETWORK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aada",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telephony Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of telephony services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust and its academies. The contract includes the supply, support and management of telephony services across the Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process involving three suppliers. The contract term is three years commencing on 28 June 2026 and ending on 28 June 2029. Total contract value is £62,061.12 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley 2 Building Leek Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07704020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@suatrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMT-9986-LRGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08797693",
"name": "EDISON NETWORK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caterham",
"postalCode": "CR3 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1b Quadrant House North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08797693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@edisonnetworks.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDL-2338-HRCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telephony Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 62061,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74473
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17007",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17007",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T22:05:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T22:05:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aada",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08797693",
"name": "EDISON NETWORK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aada",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telephony Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of telephony services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust and its academies. The contract includes the supply, support and management of telephony services across the Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process involving three suppliers. The contract term is three years commencing on 28 June 2026 and ending on 28 June 2029. Total contract value is £62,061.12 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley 2 Building Leek Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07704020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@suatrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMT-9986-LRGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08797693",
"name": "EDISON NETWORK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caterham",
"postalCode": "CR3 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1b Quadrant House North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08797693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@edisonnetworks.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDL-2338-HRCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telephony Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 62061,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74473
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17007",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17007",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T22:05:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}