← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

APHA Annual Service and Calibration of Vaccine Fridges

Buyer: ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY →

BuyerANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of APHA Annual Service and Calibration of Vaccine Fridges

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£37,593

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aab7
Latest release ID051550-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 01 2026 15:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jun 2026award, contract051550-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051550-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T16:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aab7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-33008",
          "name": "Labcold Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C34084",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "APHA Annual Service and Calibration of Vaccine Fridges",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of APHA Annual Service and Calibration of Vaccine Fridges",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33008",
      "name": "Labcold Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8WF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cherrywood, Chineham Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@labcold.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37593,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45111.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051550-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051550-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:15:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0267",
          "title": "Annual Service   Completion",
          "description": "Confirmation that the full annual Preventive Maintenance and \nCalibration service for all Equipment has \nbeen completed by 31 March in accordance with Annex 2 \n(Specification)."
        },
        {
          "id": "0268",
          "title": "Documentation and Certification   Delivery",
          "description": "Receipt by the Customer of complete \nand accurate service reports and UKAS \ncalibration certificates for all Equipment \nwithin the required timescale, in \naccordance with Annex 2 \n(Specification)."
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051550-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051550-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T16:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aab7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
    "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-33008",
          "name": "Labcold Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C34084",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "APHA Annual Service and Calibration of Vaccine Fridges",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of APHA Annual Service and Calibration of Vaccine Fridges",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
      "name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33008",
      "name": "Labcold Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8WF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cherrywood, Chineham Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@labcold.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37593,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45111.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051550-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051550-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:15:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0267",
          "title": "Annual Service   Completion",
          "description": "Confirmation that the full annual Preventive Maintenance and \nCalibration service for all Equipment has \nbeen completed by 31 March in accordance with Annex 2 \n(Specification)."
        },
        {
          "id": "0268",
          "title": "Documentation and Certification   Delivery",
          "description": "Receipt by the Customer of complete \nand accurate service reports and UKAS \ncalibration certificates for all Equipment \nwithin the required timescale, in \naccordance with Annex 2 \n(Specification)."
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}