Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment, Design & Build of Admers Crescent GU30 7HP and The Lyndons GU30 7SD Play Areas in the parish of Bramshott and Liphook. EHDC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051429-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 13:17:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051429-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:17:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment, Design & Build of Admers Crescent GU30 7HP and The Lyndons GU30 7SD Play Areas in the parish of Bramshott and Liphook",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment, Design & Build of Admers Crescent GU30 7HP and The Lyndons GU30 7SD Play Areas in the parish of Bramshott and Liphook. EHDC",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 164000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 196800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:17:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:17:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment, Design & Build of Admers Crescent GU30 7HP and The Lyndons GU30 7SD Play Areas in the parish of Bramshott and Liphook",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment, Design & Build of Admers Crescent GU30 7HP and The Lyndons GU30 7SD Play Areas in the parish of Bramshott and Liphook. EHDC",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 164000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 196800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:17:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}