Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure digital consultation software to use for planning related consultations on planning documents and strategies including the borough Local Plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076000-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 08:05:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076000-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051365-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076000-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "51600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and office equipment"
},
{
"id": "51610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"name": "Delib Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning Department Consultation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure digital consultation software to use for planning related consultations on planning documents and strategies including the borough Local Plan.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council, Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lottie Copping",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554126"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"name": "Delib Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-14 Orchard Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Daniel",
"email": "info@delib.net",
"telephone": "0845 638 1848"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55470
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:05:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076000-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "51600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and office equipment"
},
{
"id": "51610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"name": "Delib Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning Department Consultation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure digital consultation software to use for planning related consultations on planning documents and strategies including the borough Local Plan.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council, Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lottie Copping",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554126"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"name": "Delib Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-14 Orchard Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Daniel",
"email": "info@delib.net",
"telephone": "0845 638 1848"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55470
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:05:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T12:54:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "51600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and office equipment"
},
{
"id": "51610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning Department Consultation Software",
"value": {
"amount": 46225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55470
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:54:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"name": "Delib Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning Department Consultation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure digital consultation software to use for planning related consultations on planning documents and strategies including the borough Local Plan.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council, Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lottie Copping",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554126"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"name": "Delib Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-14 Orchard Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNQ-9949-XWXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Daniel",
"email": "info@delib.net",
"telephone": "0845 638 1848"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}