Lot 1
cloud software for licenses for CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling, Access People Planner, Access Evo
Award criteria
price
G cloud 14 DA for CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling
UKF24
cloud software for licenses for CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling, Access People Planner, Access Evo
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software supply services (72268000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 8,913 | 1 median · 14.1 average (3,475 of 8,913 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,165 of 8,913 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 1 median · 1.1 average (8 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 16 | 1 median · 1.1 average (7 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051296-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 10:41:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051296-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:41:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051296-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial 2-year Term Fee £221,788 \nYear 3 - Option to extend Fee £94,810\nYear 4 - Option to extend Fee £94,810"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "cloud software for licenses for CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling, Access People Planner, Access Evo",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "G cloud 14 DA for CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "direct award based on continuation of service as switching providers would cause significant technical problems, disproportionate inconvenience, and substantial costs",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN11ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westnorthants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Scott",
"email": "peter.scott@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Access UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051296-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 411408,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051296-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T11:41:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051296-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial 2-year Term Fee £221,788 \nYear 3 - Option to extend Fee £94,810\nYear 4 - Option to extend Fee £94,810"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "cloud software for licenses for CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling, Access People Planner, Access Evo",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "G cloud 14 DA for CM - Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "direct award based on continuation of service as switching providers would cause significant technical problems, disproportionate inconvenience, and substantial costs",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN11ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westnorthants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Scott",
"email": "peter.scott@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Access UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051296-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 411408,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051296-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}