← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerKingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Identification and recovery of duplicate payments on the Purchase Ledger

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-050270

Awards

Contracts

Duplicate payment - analysis & recovery

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aa0c
Latest release ID051276-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 01 2026 10:20:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jun 2026award, contract051276-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051276-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T11:20:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
    "name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial auditing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05255090",
          "name": "Westgate Moore Associates Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa0c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Duplicate payment analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Identification and recovery of duplicate payments on the Purchase Ledger",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
      "name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT2 7QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Galworthy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kingstonhospital.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBL-5529-JNMP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05255090",
      "name": "Westgate Moore Associates Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B18 6NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "611f, Jq Modern 120 Vyse Street, Hockley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05255090",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@westgatemoore.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Duplicate payment - analysis & recovery",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051276-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051276-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:20:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050270",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050270",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051276-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051276-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T11:20:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
    "name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial auditing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05255090",
          "name": "Westgate Moore Associates Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa0c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Duplicate payment analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Identification and recovery of duplicate payments on the Purchase Ledger",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5529-JNMP",
      "name": "Kingston and Richmond Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT2 7QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Galworthy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kingstonhospital.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBL-5529-JNMP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05255090",
      "name": "Westgate Moore Associates Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B18 6NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "611f, Jq Modern 120 Vyse Street, Hockley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05255090",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@westgatemoore.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Duplicate payment - analysis & recovery",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051276-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051276-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:20:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050270",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050270",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}