Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newquay Town Council →
The project is to seek to design, supply and install playground equipment, landscaping and surfacing at Mount Wise Gardens in Newquay
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a93f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050985-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 15:02:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050985-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:02:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a93f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZC-1693-DJPQ",
"name": "Newquay Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 137741.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165289.49
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:02:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a93f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Design, supply and installation of playground equipment, landscaping and surfacing at Mount Wise Gardens, Newquay",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to seek to design, supply and install playground equipment, landscaping and surfacing at Mount Wise Gardens in Newquay",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZC-1693-DJPQ",
"name": "Newquay Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Marcus Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newquay.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZC-1693-DJPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceo@newquay.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:02:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a93f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZC-1693-DJPQ",
"name": "Newquay Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 137741.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165289.49
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:02:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a93f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Design, supply and installation of playground equipment, landscaping and surfacing at Mount Wise Gardens, Newquay",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to seek to design, supply and install playground equipment, landscaping and surfacing at Mount Wise Gardens in Newquay",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZC-1693-DJPQ",
"name": "Newquay Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Marcus Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newquay.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZC-1693-DJPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceo@newquay.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}