Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newport City Council →
Notice for the award of Ellen Ridges Travellers Site to Emroch Landscapes following a closed / invited tender to selected suppliers based on the value.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a90c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050912-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 13:57:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050912-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050912-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a90c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
"name": "Emroch Landscapes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC202500368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC202500368 - Ellen Ridge Travellers Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice for the award of Ellen Ridges Travellers Site to Emroch Landscapes following a closed / invited tender to selected suppliers based on the value. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Owen",
"email": "michael.owen@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987787"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
"name": "Emroch Landscapes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duffryn Uchaf Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.james@emroch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NCC202500368 - Ellen Ridge Travellers Site",
"value": {
"amount": 51640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61968
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Until the works have been completed. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:57:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050912-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a90c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
"name": "Emroch Landscapes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC202500368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC202500368 - Ellen Ridge Travellers Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice for the award of Ellen Ridges Travellers Site to Emroch Landscapes following a closed / invited tender to selected suppliers based on the value. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"name": "Newport City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-4583-NQGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Owen",
"email": "michael.owen@newport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441633987787"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
"name": "Emroch Landscapes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duffryn Uchaf Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.james@emroch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NCC202500368 - Ellen Ridge Travellers Site",
"value": {
"amount": 51640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61968
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Until the works have been completed. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:57:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}