Lot 1
No lot description published.
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is issuing this Invitation to Quote in order to appoint a suitability qualified Supplier to deliver the requirement and outcomes as described in this document. All Quotations received (that are compliant i.e. submitted in accordance with the quotation instructions) will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation criteria as set out below. Quotations should be prepared and submitted with reference to the complete set of Quotation documentation and in accordance with Section 5 of this document, Instructions for submitting a Quotation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a90b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050911-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 13:56:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050911-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:56:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a90b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11714309",
"name": "ZE PASSIVHAUS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SKD 194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passivhaus Certifier for the Construction of Causeway Green Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is issuing this Invitation to Quote in order to appoint a suitability qualified Supplier to deliver the requirement and outcomes as described in this document.\nAll Quotations received (that are compliant i.e. submitted in accordance with the quotation instructions) will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation criteria as set out below.\nQuotations should be prepared and submitted with reference to the complete set of Quotation documentation and in accordance with Section 5 of this document, Instructions for submitting a Quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11714309",
"name": "ZE PASSIVHAUS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Blackburn Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zepassiv.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11714309",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@zepassiv.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXB-7416-XNHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passivhaus Certifier for the Construction of Causeway Green Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 14300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:56:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:56:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a90b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11714309",
"name": "ZE PASSIVHAUS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SKD 194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passivhaus Certifier for the Construction of Causeway Green Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is issuing this Invitation to Quote in order to appoint a suitability qualified Supplier to deliver the requirement and outcomes as described in this document.\nAll Quotations received (that are compliant i.e. submitted in accordance with the quotation instructions) will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation criteria as set out below.\nQuotations should be prepared and submitted with reference to the complete set of Quotation documentation and in accordance with Section 5 of this document, Instructions for submitting a Quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11714309",
"name": "ZE PASSIVHAUS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Blackburn Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zepassiv.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11714309",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@zepassiv.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXB-7416-XNHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passivhaus Certifier for the Construction of Causeway Green Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 14300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:56:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}