← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Toynbee School - Upgrade Heating to Theatre

Buyer: Hampshire County Council →

BuyerHampshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 May 2026

What is being bought

Removal & replacement of 6no existing (recessed) wall mounted fan convectors, local controls & associated heating pipework. Replace with new. In addition, installation of local ceiling mounted comfort cooling system, 2no internal units, 1no external unit, associated pipework, cabling, controls. Local Asbestos removal. Localised BWIC required for space left in recessed spaces.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05484c

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£64,667

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a8ee
Latest release ID050852-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 29 2026 12:32:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 May 2026award, contract050852-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050852-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T13:32:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45351000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04641636",
          "name": "D.S.R. MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P14732",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Toynbee School - Upgrade Heating to Theatre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Removal & replacement of 6no existing (recessed) wall mounted fan convectors, local controls & associated heating pipework. Replace with new. In addition, installation of local ceiling mounted comfort cooling system, 2no internal units, 1no external unit, associated pipework, cabling, controls. Local Asbestos removal. Localised BWIC required for space left in recessed spaces.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04641636",
      "name": "D.S.R. MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fareham",
        "postalCode": "PO17 5DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit G1 Knowle Village Business Park, Mayles Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04641636",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dsrmech@dsrmechanical.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNVC-2469-HZWX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64667,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 77600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050852-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050852-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:32:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 May 2026 · 050852-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050852-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T13:32:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45351000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04641636",
          "name": "D.S.R. MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P14732",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Toynbee School - Upgrade Heating to Theatre",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Removal & replacement of 6no existing (recessed) wall mounted fan convectors, local controls & associated heating pipework. Replace with new. In addition, installation of local ceiling mounted comfort cooling system, 2no internal units, 1no external unit, associated pipework, cabling, controls. Local Asbestos removal. Localised BWIC required for space left in recessed spaces.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04641636",
      "name": "D.S.R. MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fareham",
        "postalCode": "PO17 5DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit G1 Knowle Village Business Park, Mayles Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04641636",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dsrmech@dsrmechanical.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNVC-2469-HZWX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64667,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 77600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050852-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050852-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:32:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}